$30 No Deposit Bonus $30 Free on Sign-Up

Plus 50% on your first deposit

Speedau Casino $200 Deposit Bonus

A $200 deposit fits neatly with the 50% first deposit offer, which calculates to a $100 bonus before play. Here is how the maths works, how to activate it, and what to check before you start wagering.

Best of the Lobby

Dead or Alive 3: Wanted

Dead or Alive 3: Wanted

netent

Super Piggy Inferno

Super Piggy Inferno

platipus

Clover Mine

Clover Mine

esa

Wild Buffalo: Fortune Wheel Bonus Buy

Wild Buffalo: Fortune Wheel Bonus Buy

netgame

Grand Casanova

Grand Casanova

amatic

Nice Nice Penguin

Nice Nice Penguin

technology

A $200 deposit: what each percentage offer works out to

Speedau Casino uses percentage-based promotions rather than a flat $200 bonus credit. With a $200 first deposit, the 50% first deposit bonus works out to $100, giving you $300 in deposit funds and bonus funds before play. The minimum deposit for this offer is $20 AUD, so a $200 deposit clears that threshold.

Table of contents

That makes it a percentage-based Deposit Bonus. If you are comparing Bonuses or browsing Games Online, the important detail is which promotion you activate and how its own terms apply. The figures below are simple calculations from a $200 deposit.

PromotionCalculation on $200Main detail
50% first deposit bonus$100 bonus; $300 deposit plus bonusMinimum deposit $20 AUD; claim via Promo Center
20% Daily First Deposit Bonus$40 bonusApplies to the first deposit of each day
10% Daily Slot Bonus$20 bonusUnlimited daily slot bonus for existing players
20% Slots Bonus$40 bonusExtra funds specifically for pokies
80% Marathon Bonus$160 bonusFor betting over a period of time

The $200 figure is your deposit, not the bonus amount

For the 50% offer, the bonus calculation is 50% of $200, which is $100. Bonus funds remain subject to the wagering terms attached to the promotion.

How to claim the 50% offer on your first $200 deposit

The 50% offer is the closest match when you want to deposit $200 and receive an additional amount based on that deposit. It is a first-deposit promotion, so use the account and deposit connected with your initial qualifying payment.

Register or sign in

Create your account or log in with your registered email and password. Registration is free, and players must be at least 18 years old.

Choose your payment method

Select a supported method and enter a $200 deposit. The general minimum deposit is $10 AUD, while the minimum to trigger this 50% offer is $20 AUD.

Open Promo Center

Go to your player profile and open **Promo Center**. The 50% first deposit bonus is claimed there after the qualifying deposit.

Read the promotion terms

Check the wagering requirement, eligible games, any bet conditions and the steps needed before the bonus funds can be withdrawn.

Activate and play within the rules

Select the offer and follow the displayed activation instructions. Starter packs are also available to boost first deposits, with their own promotion details.

There is one practical rule to keep in mind: only one promotion may be active at a time. Using multiple promotions simultaneously forfeits bonus credits, so choose the offer you want before activating another one.

Ready to use a $200 deposit?

The 50% first-deposit offer calculates to $100 on a $200 deposit. Open Promo Center, select the promotion and check its terms before activation.

Wagering rules that decide when bonus funds can be withdrawn

Every bonus has wagering requirements, and the specific figure is shown with the promotion. Bonus funds cannot be withdrawn until the relevant requirement has been completed. If a term says 10× bonus amount, multiply the bonus itself, not the original deposit.

For example, the separate $30 Welcome Bonus has a 10× wagering requirement. That means $30 × 10 = $300 in qualifying wagering. It also has a $50 AUD maximum cashout and a maximum bet of 99% of the starting bonus value, which is $29.70 on a $30 starting bonus.

TermRuleWorked figure
Deposit neededNo deposit required$0 deposit
Wagering10× bonus amount$300 on a $30 bonus
Maximum cashoutCapped at $50 AUD$50 AUD
Maximum bet99% of starting bonus value$29.70 on $30
Slot contribution100%All qualifying slot bets count at 100%

Use the displayed terms for the 50% offer

Do not carry the 10× figure from the $30 registration promotion across to the $200 deposit. Open the 50% offer in Promo Center and use the wagering figure shown there.

Which games fit the promotion you choose

The casino has more than 1,000 titles across pokies, live dealer tables, fishing games, crash games, bingo, keno, scratch cards, video poker and jackpot games. Sports betting covers cricket, including the Big Bash League and IPL, plus eSports such as Dota 2 and CS:GO. Cockfight betting is available through SV388, with Meron, Wala and Draw bet types.

Pokies include classic slots, video slots, Megaways, progressive jackpots and 3D pokies. Popular titles include Aviator by Spribe, Fortune Gems and Golden Empire by JILI, Vikings Go Berzerk by Yggdrasil Gaming and Starlight Princess. Live tables include Live Blackjack, European and American Live Roulette, and Texas Hold'em Poker with HD streaming and real-time interaction.

Game contribution depends on the promotion. For the separate $30 registration bonus, pokies contribute 100%, while roulette, blackjack, video poker, baccarat, craps and dice, and table games contribute 0%. For the 50% deposit promotion, follow the game contribution rules displayed with that offer rather than assuming the registration bonus rules apply.

Game typeContribution
Slots and pokies100%
Roulette0%
Blackjack0%
Video poker0%
Baccarat0%
Craps and dice0%
Table games0%

All games use RNG technology independently audited by PAGCOR, BMM and iTech Labs. Some pokies offer a demo mode, while real-money play requires deposited funds or an active bonus.

How to fund the $200 deposit in AUD

You can make the deposit in AUD, and cryptocurrency is supported as well. There are no platform fees on deposits or withdrawals. PayID is a straightforward option for Australian players, while crypto users can choose Bitcoin, Ethereum or Tether.

MethodAvailable optionsProcessing detail
PayIDPayIDFunds are credited after transfer to the unique PayID details provided
CryptocurrencyBitcoin, Ethereum, TetherCredited after the required blockchain confirmations
CardsVisa, MastercardUse the payment instructions shown in the account
E-wallets and other methodsPaySafeCard, NeoSurf, GiroPay, MiFinity, Jeton, Skrill, NetellerAvailability follows the payment options shown at deposit

A PayID deposit is non-reversible once credited, so check the unique payment details before sending the $200. Crypto timing depends on network conditions and the number of blockchain confirmations. Third-party deposits are prohibited under the platform's AML compliance rules.

Make sure the payment belongs to you

Use a payment method held in your own name. This helps keep the deposit connected to the player account and avoids issues with the third-party deposit rule.

Withdrawals after a bonus: the cap, timing and checks

Once the promotion's wagering requirement has been completed, withdrawals are subject to the platform's withdrawal cap. The maximum is 100× the most recent single deposit. If your most recent single deposit is $200, the arithmetic gives a maximum of $20,000.

Standard withdrawals are processed in 5-10 minutes. Depending on the method and transaction size, the overall range can be 1 to 72 hours. Crypto and e-wallet withdrawals are often completed within hours, while card withdrawals take 1-3 business days.

ItemRule or timing
Withdrawal cap100× the most recent single deposit
If the most recent deposit is $200$20,000 maximum by the stated calculation
Standard processing5-10 minutes
Method-dependent range1-72 hours
Card withdrawals1-3 business days
Platform withdrawal fee$0

KYC checks are required before withdrawals. You may need to provide government-issued identification and source-of-funds documentation, with transaction proof or wallet ownership confirmation also requested when needed. Verification is completed in your profile under Security Center.

For a PayID withdrawal, the bank account must be registered under the same legal name as the platform account. Keeping those details aligned can make the verification process more straightforward.

Set a clear budget before using deposit promotions

A $200 deposit is real money, and a bonus does not remove the risk of losing it. Treat the promotion as entertainment rather than a way to make a guaranteed return. Decide your spending limit before you start and avoid increasing it to chase a result.

Choose one promotion and read its wagering and game rules before activation.
Set a deposit limit that fits your budget.
Use a session limit so you know when to stop playing.
Set a loss limit before opening pokies, tables or betting markets.
Use self-exclusion if you need a longer break from gambling.

Speedau Casino provides deposit, session and loss limits through its site tools, along with a self-exclusion feature. If you need help with a promotion or account question, 24/7 Live Chat is available, with an average response time of approximately 10 minutes. Email and Telegram support are also offered.

Keep the numbers in view

A $200 deposit calculates to $100 under the 50% first-deposit offer. Check the promotion rules, set your limits and only play with money you can afford to lose.

$200 Deposit Bonus: your questions

How much bonus does a $200 first deposit generate?

The 50% first deposit bonus calculates to $100 on a $200 deposit. That gives a combined deposit and bonus figure of $300 before play, subject to the promotion's wagering terms.

What is the minimum deposit for the 50% offer?

The minimum deposit to trigger the 50% first deposit bonus is $20 AUD. The general minimum deposit is $10 AUD.

Where do I claim the first deposit bonus?

After making the qualifying deposit, open your player profile and go to Promo Center. The 50% first deposit bonus is claimed there.

Can I use PayID for a $200 deposit?

Yes. PayID supports AUD deposits, and the funds are credited after the transfer to the unique PayID details provided. The deposit is non-reversible once credited.

What withdrawal cap applies if my latest deposit is $200?

The stated cap is 100× the most recent single deposit. If that deposit is $200, the calculation gives a $20,000 maximum withdrawal.

How long do withdrawals take?

Standard withdrawals are processed in 5-10 minutes, with a method-dependent range of 1 to 72 hours. Crypto and e-wallet withdrawals are often completed within hours, while card withdrawals take 1-3 business days.

What documents are needed for a withdrawal?

KYC requires government-issued identification and source-of-funds documentation. Transaction proof or wallet ownership confirmation may also be requested, and verification is completed in Security Center.

Which games contribute to the $30 registration bonus?

Pokies contribute 100% to the $30 registration bonus wagering. Roulette, blackjack, video poker, baccarat, craps and dice, and table games contribute 0%.